Skip to main content

Its Time to Present a New Me...! Tada....

Bonjour mes amies 

Yesterday I got my hair cut. The hair dresser is crazy. They were buying meat, chicken, and fish while I was waiting patiently for her to call me to the hair dresser seat if doom. Haha. 

I love my new hair. It was time for a new me. A new year. A new school year and my last High School year.  Blah...school!

Amanda and I are having so much fun together. We went shopping at eh Gulf Coast Town Center and then saw The Last Airbender. I don't care what the critiques say but it was a good movie even if the fire nation could of been so much better than what it really is. Oh...we have to go shopping to find our costumes for the anime convention in Tampa. Hehe. It will be so much fun.


Well I have nothing more to say. 

*Hey...Hey...Are we there yet?*
*No.*
*Are we there yet?*
*NOOOOOO!*

Love Britt
<3

Comments

Noelle said…
Woohoo! I'm always afraid to get hair cuts. But good for you! I'm glad you like yours! And have fun your senior year! It's always a good time!l lol.

Popular posts from this blog

Expensive Things I'd Love to Own...!!!

Hey Y'all.

Lately I have been feeling the need to take the time to really think about what I want from life. As most of you know by now, I became a mother in January. My journey of motherhood has been a wonderful one so far. Ever since I have become a mother, I have felt this need to upgrade my life. I have felt this need to upgrade my style of clothing. I thought I was going for the whole bohemian style look that I really do love. But I realized something from one to many of my shopping trips. I've found that as much as I love the the bohemian style. I tend to lean towards clothes that are classy and elegant that I can pair with my bohemian style. I've decided that though that I wish to continue with this style choice which is called bohemian chic or bohemian classy. I want to look into buying some name brand items to add to my closet that will last me a lot longer than their more affordable counterparts.

I also need to start working out so I can look start to feel good a…

Check Out my New Blog...!!!

Hey Guys,
So my new blog is up and running now. I  currently only have two posts up. I'm pretty proud of myself. If you'd like to check it out, click here
Also feel free to check out my new blogs facebook page. You can find that here
And last of all, please check out my Pinterest page for my blog as well. You can find that here.
Well, I hope you all enjoy.
Thanks so much


Writing on Wednesdays's - Beautiful...!!!

Hey Y'all,
Does he even see me So many different things That make you special
She'll never see the way you look at her Even though secretly she does She's got a mild attraction she can't help
Will he ever see me  Do you know...Do you know He'll actually understand To caught up in himself
Do you know...do you know

I'm not sure who this is about. I think it was back when I was trying to write lyrics for songs. Yeah, as you can see it wasn't my thing. It may not have been for that. I mean I'm not much of a poet either.