Skip to main content

Ugh...Why don't parent ever understand?

Hey Everyone One

I am really ticked off at my parents right now.

They just don't seem to understand. My little sister comes in my room and takes my things without asking. The best part is she never puts the thing she took back and then something bad happens to it. Ugh. 
It drives me completely insane. 

Anyway I am working on making my site better. I don't know how. I'm working on making something for my About me thing in the corner. Trying to be more creative is my goal. haha. That's why I take art.

Graduation Project
I am so excited because yesterday I found out what teacher I have for my graduation project. I have my Biology two teacher Mr. B. He's pretty cool and I don't think he will be that hard on me because I am one of his students this year.
Now all I have to do is get my Humane Society applications to the Humane Society and then I'll be good. I won't be able to start until a little bit into August because my summer is so jam packed of things I am doing. Well lets see there's the vacation when I get out of school on June 11th. Then there's the Vet Camp from June 27th to July 2cd. Finally, I will go from July 7th to August 7th in Alva, Florida with my bestie. I am so excited. Maybe I could volunteer between those times if the Humane Society is okay with that plan.  Along with those plans I don't know what I am going to do this summer. Haha, Oh I know. I'm going to make it my personal goal to get really tan without having to go to a tanning salon or get a fake tan and to use only the best sunscreen so I don't ruin my skin. Oh, I also want to do small projects too. 
Man I don't know when I will have time to read or write on my blog or continue writing my book Forbidden Ties. Which is coming to the completion of Chapter Five. Which I sill haven't finished. Ugh. So much stuff and not enough time.

Well I'm officiously out of words today. I could ramble on and on about why I don't like my sister. 
But I won't just because she is my sister.

Have a good day...!
Love Brittney

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Expensive Things I'd Love to Own...!!!

Hey Y'all.

Lately I have been feeling the need to take the time to really think about what I want from life. As most of you know by now, I became a mother in January. My journey of motherhood has been a wonderful one so far. Ever since I have become a mother, I have felt this need to upgrade my life. I have felt this need to upgrade my style of clothing. I thought I was going for the whole bohemian style look that I really do love. But I realized something from one to many of my shopping trips. I've found that as much as I love the the bohemian style. I tend to lean towards clothes that are classy and elegant that I can pair with my bohemian style. I've decided that though that I wish to continue with this style choice which is called bohemian chic or bohemian classy. I want to look into buying some name brand items to add to my closet that will last me a lot longer than their more affordable counterparts.

I also need to start working out so I can look start to feel good a…

Check Out my New Blog...!!!

Hey Guys,
So my new blog is up and running now. I  currently only have two posts up. I'm pretty proud of myself. If you'd like to check it out, click here
Also feel free to check out my new blogs facebook page. You can find that here
And last of all, please check out my Pinterest page for my blog as well. You can find that here.
Well, I hope you all enjoy.
Thanks so much


Writing on Wednesdays's - Beautiful...!!!

Hey Y'all,
Does he even see me So many different things That make you special
She'll never see the way you look at her Even though secretly she does She's got a mild attraction she can't help
Will he ever see me  Do you know...Do you know He'll actually understand To caught up in himself
Do you know...do you know

I'm not sure who this is about. I think it was back when I was trying to write lyrics for songs. Yeah, as you can see it wasn't my thing. It may not have been for that. I mean I'm not much of a poet either.